Skip to content

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. The Company is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to the Company, subscribing to email alerts or contacting the Company via this website you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within the Company and to the Share Registry, the Company’s related bodies corporate, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to ASX and regulatory authorities. You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

Any information that a third party provides to the Company through this website will only be used by the Company in response to contact made by you and will not be passed on to any third party. A person has a right to gain access to the information that the Company holds about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to the Company’s registered office.

BE In
The know

Stay up to date on all things Black Nova with our monthly newsletter (don’t worry we won’t spam you).
 

Thank you
For Your
Submission

Black Nova Group reads every single submission. We will get back to you as soon as possible.